Heat List functionality on this page was updated 4/14/2022 1PM EST

Current Entries:

Select from list boxes to filter by category, then click OK.OR Select a
DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
Scheduled times shown are tentative and subject to change.

This competition entry list is growing! Only Championship/Open events are displayed below.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the complete entry list then click OK

 
 Friday Daytime - Start Time: 8:00 AM
 
 1:41 PM [Heat 78] Pro/Am Adult B2 Open Gold Scholar Smooth (WTFV)
 Dmitry Demidov & Natalia Zavodchikov of Pennsylvania
 Tom Schubbe & Elena Bersten of MN
 1:31 PM [Heat 76] Pro/Am Adult C1 Open Gold Scholar Smooth (WTFV)
 Tom Schubbe & Elena Bersten of MN
 6:35 PM [Heat 154] T/S Follow Senior I Open Hustle (H)
 Alessandro Scalora & Fiorenza Todaro of Georgia
 6:40 PM [Heat 158] T/S Follow Senior II Open Hustle (H)
 Alessandro Scalora & Fiorenza Todaro of Georgia
 6:40 PM [Heat 158] T/S Follow Senior III Open Hustle (H)
 George Cometa & Linda Burke of Masschusetts
 
 Friday Evening - Start Time: 7:30 PM
 
 7:49 PM [Heat 161] Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Alexandru Munteanu & Anna Sheedy of Masschusetts
 Jonathan DeWitt & Stratton DeWitt of Pennsylvania
 Ahsen Uppal & Caitlin Miller of
 Tin Pham-Tran & Meghan Rivera of Texas
 Anthony Kozloff & Nicoletta Agostino of Massachusetts
 Aleksandr Riabtsev & Mariia Oblakova of
 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk of Massachusetts
 Daniel Trukhin & Valerie Heifez of New Jersey
 Loc Nguyen & Elena Morozova of CA
 8:19 PM [Heat 163] T/S Follow Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Kristers Smits & Ariela Baazov of New York
 Alessandro Scalora & Hristel Gospodinova of Georgia
 8:30 PM [Heat 167] Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of Georgia
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of Florida
 Johnny Tang & Jun Tang of Tennessee
 David Arnold & Catherine Gallo of Oregon
 8:39 PM [Heat 164] T/S Follow Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 George Cometa & Linda Burke of Masschusetts
 8:46 PM [Heat 165] Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Bryan Young & Christine Young of
 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert of North Carolina
 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch of Virginia
 8:46 PM [Heat 165] Amateur Collegiate Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Tin Pham-Tran & Sophia Devereux of Texas
 9:07 PM [Heat 1681] Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of Georgia
 David Arnold & Catherine Gallo of Oregon
 9:07 PM [Heat 1681] Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Stephen Sekoulopoulos & Sabrina Sharmeen of
 Daniel O`Connell & Rosemary O`Connell of Minnesota
 Fahmil Shah & Tanzeem Alam of Masschusetts
 Javier Chacon & Ilana Ventura of Illinois
 Timothy Wang & Ivy Zhang of
 Jasper Yu & Alison Tseng of Michigan
 9:19 PM [Heat 170] T/S Follow Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 George Cometa & Linda Burke of Masschusetts
 9:19 PM [Heat 170] T/S Follow Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Kristers Smits & Emmalee Accetta of New York
 8:55 PM [Heat 166] Amateur Youth Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
 Christopher Affonso & Holly Hatleberg of
 Daniel Kogan & Michelle Tsvang of New York
 Anthony Katchourine & Liza Belikov of
 Eric Kuznetsov & Daria Andreyev of NJ
 10:09 PM [Heat 172] Amateur Senior IV Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Donald Isenor & Fannia Xu of Washington
 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota of Hawaii
 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang of Washington
 John Linn & Kathy Linn of Tennessee
 Ken Mccleary & Pamela Weaver of
 10:18 PM [Heat 173] Amateur Collegiate Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Michael Satchell & Eda Bozkurt of Michigan
 Stephen Sekoulopoulos & Sabrina Sharmeen of
 Matias Jonsson & Irene Yarovoi of Pennsylvania
 Tin Pham-Tran & Sophia Devereux of Texas
 Alexander Vladimirov & Kally Hilton of MN
 10:31 PM [Heat 174] Amateur Senior V Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Ken Mccleary & Pamela Weaver of
 10:41 PM [Heat 169] Amateur Senior Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of Tennessee
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 11:30 PM [Heat 176] Pro Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Donovan Kirrane & Olga Goncharova of Masschusetts
 Anton Silantev & Olga Akopova of
 Dmitry Krasanyskiy & Esther Frances
 9:19 PM [Heat 170] Amateur Senior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of Tennessee
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 10:31 PM [Heat 174] Amateur Senior Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of Tennessee
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 
 Saturday Daytime - Start Time: 7:00 AM
 
 4:46 PM [Heat 252] Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of Florida
 William Manning & Frances Manning of
 4:46 PM [Heat 252] Amateur Senior V Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Melvin Paterline & Victoria Paterline of North Carolina
 
 Saturday Evening - Start Time: 7:30 PM
 
 8:16 PM [Heat 255] T/S Follow Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Kristers Smits & Ariela Baazov of New York
 Alessandro Scalora & Hristel Gospodinova of Georgia
 Emil Martirosyan & Alexis Mitelberg of New York
 Anthony Mancuso & Ariella Shalamov of New York
 8:25 PM [Heat 256] Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Pavel Kravchenko & Luisa Bykova of
 Paul Bohman & Ilkin Hossoy of Virginia
 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler of Masschusetts
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 Derrick Bass & Hao Truong of
 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch of Virginia
 Jinhua Xu & Wing ling Tseung of
 Alex Korygin & Galina Korygina of Georgia
 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang of
 Igor Kantorovich & Elena Furman of
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 8:39 PM [Heat 257] Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Terry Yeh & Glendy Yeh of California
 William Manning & Frances Manning of
 Glenn Okazaki & Anne Chang-Ho of Hawaii
 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota of Hawaii
 William Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick of Vermont
 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow of California
 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang of Washington
 Song Kim & Nicole Suh of California
 David Getchell & Allison Gonzalez of California
 John Linn & Kathy Linn of Tennessee
 Ken Mccleary & Pamela Weaver of
 9:03 PM [Heat 259] Amateur Junior II Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
 Mark Burenko & Nicole Popov Spektor of California
 Henry Reizenson & Elita Rothman of Georgia
 Jordan Palmer & Finley Severance of Georgia
 9:14 PM [Heat 260] Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 David Dubinsky & Can Wang of California
 Daniel Kogan & Michelle Tsvang of New York
 Tymur Chumachenko & Leysan Sultanbekova of Pennsylvania
 Brock Montgomery & Charli Montgomery of Washington, DC
 Anthony Nosoff & Alisa Shapsis of New York
 Anthony Katchourine & Liza Belikov of
 9:14 PM [Heat 260] T/S Follow Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Kristers Smits & Emmalee Accetta of New York
 9:23 PM [Heat 261] Amateur Collegiate Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Stephen Sekoulopoulos & Sabrina Sharmeen of
 Timothy Wang & Ivy Zhang of
 9:32 PM [Heat 262] Amateur Collegiate Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Ahsen Uppal & Caitlin Miller of
 James Chin & Rachel Chen of
 Tin Pham-Tran & Meghan Rivera of Texas
 Kai Petersen & Wen Li Leong of
 Jonathan Lu & Evelynne Chin of New Jersey
 9:50 PM [Heat 263] Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV) Semi-Final
 George Cometa & Amelia Wills of Masschusetts
 Justin Chiou & Hannah Bundus of Ohio
 Christopher Wedding & Jordan Lanasa Mehta of MN
 Bryan Young & Christine Young of
 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert of North Carolina
 Fahmil Shah & Emily Calobrisi of Masschusetts
 Tin Pham-Tran & Sophia Devereux of Texas
 Javier Chacon & Ilana Ventura of Illinois
 Ethan Penner & Emily Atwater of Masschusetts
 Jasper Yu & Alison Tseng of Michigan
 10:20 PM [Heat 264] T/S Follow Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Kristers Smits & Ariel Strochkova of New York
 Emil Martirosyan & Narine Gazarova of New York
 Anthony Mancuso & Ariella Shalamov of New York
 10:37 PM [Heat 0] undefined Collegiate Open ~Mixed Nine Dance (FMRT)
 Carnegie Mellon University Team 01 &
 Purdue University Team 02 &
 Georgia Tech Team 03 &
 Carnegie Mellon University Team 04 &
 Carnegie Mellon University Team 05 &
 Michigan State University Team 06 &
 Ohio State University Team 07 &
 Ohio State University Team 08 &
 University of Minnesota Team 11 &
 University of Minnesota Team 13 &
 University of Minnesota Team 14 &
 Purdue University Team 16 &
 Georgia Tech Team 17 &
 University of Alabama Team 18 &
 University of Minnesota Team 19 &
 University of Minnesota Team 21 &
 Purdue University Team 22 &
 University of Pittsburgh Team 23 &
 RIT Dancesport Team Team 25 &
 Carnegie Mellon University Team 26 &
 Duke University Team 27 &
 Columbia University Team 28 &
 Oakland University Team 29 &
 11:17 PM [Heat 266] Pro Open Standard Showdance (S)
 Anton Silantev & Olga Akopova of
 11:22 PM [Heat 267] Pro Open Rhythm Showdance (R)
 Gene Bersten & Elena Bersten
 Roman Zotov & Anna Zotova of
 11:27 PM [Heat 265] T/S Lead Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Kairat Algadaev & Carla Villacorta of
 11:37 PM [Heat 268] Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of Georgia
 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch of Virginia
 David Peng & Lilu Schwartz of Texas
 Johnny Tang & Jun Tang of Tennessee
 David Arnold & Catherine Gallo of Oregon
 11:44 PM [Heat 269] Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Leland Andrew Prouty & Ilona Prouty of New York
 Donald Isenor & Fannia Xu of Washington
 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud of Texas
 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang of
 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard of Alabama
 Edward Brennan & Cecilia Wang of Washington
 John Linn & Kathy Linn of Tennessee
 11:56 PM [Heat 270] Pro Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Anton Silantev & Olga Akopova of
 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky of California
 Alexa Minaev & Elena Minaeva
 12:07 AM [Heat 271] Pro Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Kevin Carpenter & Kristina Privitera of
 Carlos Blandino-Lopez & Elizabeth Blandino-Lopez
 Donovan Kirrane & Olga Goncharova of Masschusetts
 Gene Bersten & Elena Bersten
 Roman Zotov & Anna Zotova of
 12:00 AM [Heat 0] undefined Championship Intl Team Match (SCRPJWTVFQ)
 Anton Silantev & Olga Akopova of
 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky of California
 11:01 PM [Heat 177] Pro Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Anton Silantev & Olga Akopova of
 Mishiko Bregvadze & Alena Khoroshevtseva
 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky of California
 Roman Lerner & Catalina Palade of NY
 11:11 PM [Heat 0] undefined Senior II Championship Intl Team Match (SCRPJWTVFQ)
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 8:07 PM [Heat 162] Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Leland Andrew Prouty & Ilona Prouty of New York
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud of Texas
 Cyrus Razavi & Natalia Razavi of
 David Peng & Lilu Schwartz of Texas
 Anatoliy Shvarts & Tatiana Keegan of New York
 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard of Alabama
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 10:20 PM [Heat 264] Amateur Junior II Championship ~Latin (SCRPJ)
 Mark Burenko & Nicole Popov Spektor of California
 Henry Reizenson & Elita Rothman of Georgia
 Jordan Palmer & Finley Severance of Georgia
 10:51 PM [Heat 258] Amateur Team Match Collegiate Open American Team Match (FTRM) Quarter-Final
 Carnegie Mellon University Team 01 &
 Purdue University Team 02 &
 Georgia Tech Team 03 &
 Carnegie Mellon University Team 04 &
 Carnegie Mellon University Team 05 &
 Michigan State University Team 06 &
 Ohio State University Team 07 &
 Ohio State University Team 08 &
 Purdue University Team 09 &
 University of Minnesota Team 11 &
 University of Minnesota Team 13 &
 University of Minnesota Team 14 &
 Purdue University Team 16 &
 Georgia Tech Team 17 &
 University of Alabama Team 18 &
 University of Minnesota Team 19 &
 University of Minnesota Team 21 &
 Purdue University Team 22 &
 University of Pittsburgh Team 23 &
 Georgia Tech Team 24 &
 RIT Dancesport Team Team 25 &
 Carnegie Mellon University Team 26 &
 Duke University Team 27 &
 Columbia University Team 28 &
 Oakland University Team 29 &
 
 Sunday Daytime - Start Time: 7:00 AM
 
 2:41 PM [Heat 312] Amateur Open Cabaret (#)
 Jack Kellner & Areum Jeong of New York
 2:42 PM [Heat 313] Amateur Senior V Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Melvin Paterline & Victoria Paterline of North Carolina
 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow of California
 Ken Mccleary & Pamela Weaver of
 7:02 PM [Heat 337] Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of Florida
 2:11 PM [Heat 311] Amateur Team Match Collegiate Open Intl Team Match (WQSJ) Quarter-Final
 Carnegie Mellon University Team 01 &
 Purdue University Team 02 &
 Georgia Tech Team 03 &
 Carnegie Mellon University Team 04 &
 Carnegie Mellon University Team 05 &
 Michigan State University Team 06 &
 Ohio State University Team 07 &
 Ohio State University Team 08 &
 Purdue University Team 09 &
 University of Houston Team 10 &
 University of Minnesota Team 11 &
 University of Houston Team 12 &
 University of Minnesota Team 13 &
 University of Minnesota Team 14 &
 Purdue University Team 15 &
 Purdue University Team 16 &
 Georgia Tech Team 17 &
 University of Alabama Team 18 &
 University of Minnesota Team 19 &
 University of Houston Team 20 &
 University of Minnesota Team 21 &
 Purdue University Team 22 &
 University of Pittsburgh Team 23 &
 Georgia Tech Team 24 &
 RIT Dancesport Team Team 25 &
 Georgetown University Team 30 &
 Carnegie Mellon University Team 31 &
 Penn State University Team 32 &
 
 Sunday Evening - Start Time: 7:30 PM
 
 7:54 PM [Heat 338] Amateur Junior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Dmitriy Peshkov & Adeliya Germash of Florida
 Mitchel Hubscher & Lucille Kozoubei of New York
 David Moiseyev & Angelina Zelenova of New York
 8:03 PM [Heat 338] Amateur Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Alessandro Scalora & Madeleine Mravkarov of Georgia
 Daniel Kogan & Michelle Tsvang of New York
 Anthony Nosoff & Alisa Shapsis of New York
 Kirill Budagovsky & Alexis Gorin of New York
 8:15 PM [Heat 339] Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova of Florida
 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler of Masschusetts
 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch of Virginia
 Jinhua Xu & Wing ling Tseung of
 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang of
 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu of Washington, DC
 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow of California
 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard of Alabama
 David Getchell & Allison Gonzalez of California
 John Linn & Kathy Linn of Tennessee
 8:26 PM [Heat 340] Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Christopher Affonso & Holly Hatleberg of
 Daniel Kogan & Michelle Tsvang of New York
 Mark Burenko & Nicole Popov Spektor of California
 Maxwell Chin & Margarita Stein of
 Arthur Manouilovitch & Anna Gladkov of
 Anthony Katchourine & Liza Belikov of
 8:48 PM [Heat 342] Amateur Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Christopher Affonso & Holly Hatleberg of
 Alessandro Scalora & Madeleine Mravkarov of Georgia
 Maxwell Chin & Margarita Stein of
 Arthur Manouilovitch & Anna Gladkov of
 Daniel Trukhin & Valerie Heifez of New Jersey
 9:07 PM [Heat 344] Amateur Junior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 David Moiseyev & Angelina Zelenova of New York
 9:07 PM [Heat 344] Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
  Simon Shalumov & Alexis Mitelberg of New York
 Mark Burenko & Nicole Popov Spektor of California
 Henry Reizenson & Elita Rothman of Georgia
 Max Levin & Avi Muravchik of New York
 Jordan Palmer & Finley Severance of Georgia
 9:29 PM [Heat 346] Amateur Adult Championship Smooth Showdance (S)
 George Cometa & Amelia Wills of Masschusetts
 Bryan Young & Christine Young of
 9:33 PM [Heat 347] Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm Showdance (R)
 John Gonzalez & Diana Cheng of Maryland
 9:55 PM [Heat 345] Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Dmitriy Peshkov & Adeliya Germash of Florida
 Mark Burenko & Nicole Popov Spektor of California
 Mitchel Hubscher & Lucille Kozoubei of New York
 Henry Reizenson & Elita Rothman of Georgia
 Jordan Palmer & Finley Severance of Georgia
 Stellan Lindh & Melody Wang of California
 10:07 PM [Heat 348] Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ) Semi-Final
 Igor Golovach & Michelle-Angela Blank of New Jersey
 Michael Satchell & Eda Bozkurt of Michigan
 Matias Jonsson & Irene Yarovoi of Pennsylvania
 Kairat Algadaev & Julia Seleznyov of
 Tin Pham-Tran & Meghan Rivera of Texas
 Salvatore Bonfardeci & Kiana Barlow of Georgia
 Artsiom Pazniakou & Daria Goryaynova of Massachusetts
 Aleksandr Riabtsev & Mariia Oblakova of
 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk of Massachusetts
 Tommy Zinkovsky & Sandra Shefter of Pennsylvania
 10:25 PM [Heat 349] Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Paul Bohman & Ilkin Hossoy of Virginia
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 Derrick Bass & Hao Truong of
 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak of North Carolina
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 Ibrahim Fatkullin & Amy Jennings of Arizona
 8:39 PM [Heat 341] Amateur Adult Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
 Tin Pham-Tran & Meghan Rivera of Texas
 Aleksandr Riabtsev & Mariia Oblakova of
 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk of Massachusetts
 8:58 PM [Heat 343] Amateur Adult Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
 Fahmil Shah & Emily Calobrisi of Masschusetts
 Javier Chacon & Ilana Ventura of Illinois
 Jasper Yu & Alison Tseng of Michigan
 11:03 PM [Heat 350] Amateur Adult Championship Standard Showdance (S)
 Alexandru Munteanu & Anna Sheedy of Masschusetts
 11:07 PM [Heat 351] Amateur Adult Championship Latin Showdance (L)
 Alessandro Scalora & Madeleine Mravkarov of Georgia
 11:08 PM [Heat 352] Amateur Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 John Gonzalez & Diana Cheng of Maryland
 11:08 PM [Heat 352] Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of Georgia
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of Florida
 David Arnold & Catherine Gallo of Oregon
 11:42 PM [Heat 0] undefined Senior I Championship Intl Team Match (SCRPJWTVFQ)
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 11:27 PM [Heat 265] Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 Anatoliy Shvarts & Tatiana Keegan of New York
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 
 Extra - for unused headers - Start Time: 12:00 AM