Current Entries:

Select from list boxes to filter by category, then click OK.OR Select a
DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition entry list is growing! Only Championship/Open events are displayed below.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the complete entry list then click OK
Scheduled times shown are tentative and subject to change.

 
 Saturday Daytime - Start Time: 11:30 AM
 
 12:03 PM [Heat 18] Teacher/Student 40+ Championship Intl. Foxtrot (F)
 Mark Jun Ma & Lily Lijun Fu of BC
 
 Saturday Evening - Start Time: 6:00 PM
 
 5:59 PM [Heat 50] Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 John Burke & Doreen Thompson of BC
 Kevin Chan & Yvonne Chan of AB
 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu of BC
 Kris Drozdzenski & Shirly Cen of BC
 Charles (Chao) Han & Ai Linh Hoang of BC
 Jerry Lam & Rainbow Shiu of BC
 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence of BC
 Peter Thi & Sut Wa (Jenny) Cheong of BC
 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang of BC
 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft of BC
 Larry Yip & Sy Jung of BC
 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova of BC
 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin of AB
 Peter Zhao & Linda Liu of BC
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of WA
 8:08 PM [Heat 57] Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 John Burke & Doreen Thompson of BC
 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft of BC
 Larry Yip & Sy Jung of BC
 Gene Rassin & Gitana Rassin of AB
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of WA
 8:17 PM [Heat 58] Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Peter Chen & Ying Xu of BC
 Dmitry Ischenko & Tatiana Ischenko of WA
 Tair Rasulov & Stephanie LePage of BC
 Alexander Golovach & Alisa Popok of B.C.
 Jorden Hetherington & Shayna Ding of BC
 Michael Wu & Winnie Chang of BC
 Armand Fazulin & Klaudia Iwanska of poland
 Nicolo Barbizi & Sara Ros Jakobsdottir
 Viktor Szabo & Vanja Vujic
 Patrick Rucinski & Tatiana Veselkina of ON
 Matteo Cicchitti & Simona Brecikova
 Jacky Wang & Kristina Richmond of BC
 8:39 PM [Heat 59] Amateur Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Zachary Lee & Jessica Petrochuk of BC
 
 Sunday Daytime - Start Time: 10:30 AM
 
 10:30 AM [Heat 72] Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 John Burke & Doreen Thompson of BC
 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft of BC
 11:25 AM [Heat 73] Amateur Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Eryn Yang & Cadence Doan of AB
 2:58 PM [Heat 108] Amateur Junior Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Eric Gao & Caroline Yu
 Ethan Tam & Jane Chen
 Eryn Yang & Cadence Doan of AB
 
 Sunday Evening - Start Time: 6:00 PM
 
 6:06 PM [Heat 113] Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Quarter-Final
 John Burke & Doreen Thompson of BC
 Kevin Chan & Yvonne Chan of AB
 He Ming Chen & Eva Chen of BC
 Peter Cheung & Helen Lu of BC
 Kris Drozdzenski & Shirly Cen of BC
 Neil Fleischmann & Carmen Galang of BC
 Waldemar Piotr Gladysz & Anna Izabella Rajkowski of BC
 Charles (Chao) Han & Ai Linh Hoang of BC
 Harold Lee & Flora Lee of BC
 Terrance Nicholson & Candace Nicholson of Oregon
 David Spence & Denise Riley-Spence of BC
 Alan Taylor & Linh Taylor of BC
 Peter Thi & Sut Wa (Jenny) Cheong of BC
 Tony Tsang & Annie Tsang of BC
 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang of BC
 Ron Whitcroft & Gail Whitcroft of BC
 Larry Yip & Sy Jung of BC
 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova of BC
 David He & Jenny Lui of BC
 9:53 PM [Heat 125] Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Peter Chen & Ying Xu of BC
 Dmitry Ischenko & Tatiana Ischenko of WA
 Jerry Lam & Rainbow Shiu of BC
 Jack Wei & Evatina Tang of BC
 Larry Yip & Sy Jung of BC
 Miroslav Hatas & Ingrid Zurekova of BC
 Peter Zhao & Linda Liu of BC