Current Entries:

Select from list boxes to filter by category, then click OK.OR Select a
DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
Scheduled times shown are tentative and subject to change.

This competition entry list is growing! Only Championship/Open events are displayed below.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the complete entry list then click OK

 
 Friday Daytime - Start Time: 10:00 AM
 
 2:12 PM [Heat 47] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Am. Bolero (B)
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Ford Steele & Teresa Steele of
 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh
 Marc Riffel & Annette Riffel of FL
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of KS
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of Florida
 Paul Eldridge & Debra Howard of
 3:53 PM [Heat 64] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Melvin Paterline & Victoria Paterline of NC
 Jeremiah Donahue & Irina Donahue of AL
 Tom Ulrich & Robin Ulrich of OH
 Marc Riffel & Annette Riffel of FL
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of KS
 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha of FL
 Tin Pham-Tran & Paige Williams of TX
 Edward Nockunas & Beth Schuette of CO
 Larry Gogel & Yana Solilova of IN
 Neil Chen & Lyla Dong of
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of TN
 Donald Srygley & Kim Srygley of TN
 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton of CO
 3:59 PM [Heat 66] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
 Marc Riffel & Annette Riffel of FL
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of KS
 Austin Mohle & Margaret Kamholz of
 Tin Pham-Tran & Paige Williams of TX
 Larry Gogel & Yana Solilova of IN
 Neil Chen & Lyla Dong of
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of TN
 4:10 PM [Heat 73] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Am. Mambo (M)
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Ford Steele & Teresa Steele of
 Marc Riffel & Annette Riffel of FL
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of KS
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of Florida
 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha of FL
 Paul Eldridge & Debra Howard of
 Edward Nockunas & Beth Schuette of CO
 4:12 PM [Heat 74] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Hustle (H)
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Jeremiah Donahue & Irina Donahue of AL
 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh
 Marc Riffel & Annette Riffel of FL
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of KS
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of Florida
 Paul Eldridge & Debra Howard of
 4:13 PM [Heat 75] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Salsa (S)
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of KS
 Paul Eldridge & Debra Howard of
 4:16 PM [Heat 76] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open West Coast Swing (W)
 Daniel Boudreault & Laura Thomason of Georgia
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Jeremiah Donahue & Irina Donahue of AL
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of KS
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of Florida
 Greg Michelle & Nancy Anthony of GA
 Paul Eldridge & Debra Howard of
 4:24 PM [Heat 80] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Argentine Tango (A)
 Paul Eldridge & Debra Howard of
 Stephen Coshatt & Jessica Hardman of
 
 Friday Evening - Start Time: 5:30 PM
 
 5:35 PM [Heat 81] WDSF Senior III Open Smooth (WTFV) Quarter-Final
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers of CA
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Melvin Paterline & Victoria Paterline of NC
 Jeremiah Donahue & Irina Donahue of AL
 Tom Ulrich & Robin Ulrich of OH
 David Humphrey & Karen Humphrey of
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of KS
 Paul Eldridge & Debra Howard of
 Chuck Garrett & Lee Oswalt of MS
 Don Walker & Sharon Wolf of WA
 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter of TN
 William Manning & Frances Manning of
 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson of IN
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of il
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of TN
 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch of Virginia
 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton of CO
 6:10 PM [Heat 84] Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers of CA
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson of IN
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of il
 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch of Virginia
 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton of CO
 6:03 PM [Heat 83] Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins of Florida
 Don Walker & Sharon Wolf of WA
 William Manning & Frances Manning of
 Ron Magee & Carol Magee of MO
 5:52 PM [Heat 82] Amateur Senior IV Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Ken Mccleary & Pamela Weaver of
 John Linn & Kathy Linn of TN
 6:21 PM [Heat 85] Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard of AL
 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko of IL
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of TX
 Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick of AL
 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki of FL
 Cyrus Razavi & Natalia Razavi of
 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud of TX
 6:03 PM [Heat 83] Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
 Brian Baker & Brenda Vaughn
 7:47 PM [Heat 88] WDSF Youth Open Latin (SCRPJ)
 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan of
 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar of
 Michael May & Pallany English of SC
 7:13 PM [Heat 86] Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV) Semi-Final
 George Cometa & Amelia Wills of MA
 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington of WV
 Jonathan Wolfgram & Nicole Noakes of
 Patrick Stone & Carlye Hemphill of Kansas
 Christopher Wedding & Jordan Lanasa Mehta of MN
 Bryan Young & Christine Young of
 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert of NC
 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall of
 7:27 PM [Heat 87] WDSF Senior II Open Smooth (WTFV) Semi-Final
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers of CA
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Jeremiah Donahue & Irina Donahue of AL
 David Humphrey & Karen Humphrey of
 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha of FL
 Chuck Garrett & Lee Oswalt of MS
 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter of TN
 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson of IN
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of TN
 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch of Virginia
 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton of CO
 8:08 PM [Heat 89] Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard of AL
 Elmer Martinez & Maritess Tuazon of California
 Ken Mccleary & Pamela Weaver of
 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter of NY
 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko of IL
 Jinhua Xu & Wing ling Tseung of California
 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang of
 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki of FL
 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova of Florida
 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas of IL
 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos of MD
 Song Kim & Nicole Suh of California
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of il
 John Linn & Kathy Linn of TN
 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler of MA
 8:22 PM [Heat 90] Amateur Senior V Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Zoar Leggett & Cheryl Leggett of AZ
 Ron Magee & Carol Magee of MO
 Robert Wirts & Donlyn Wirts of
 8:41 PM [Heat 91] WDSF Senior II Open Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Elmer Martinez & Maritess Tuazon of California
 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins of Virginia
 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko of IL
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of TX
 Tim Cannell & Jan Tu of NC
 Clifford Arnold & Lilian Paternostre of VIRGINIA
 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno of CT
 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter of TN
 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor of IL
 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow of CA
 Song Kim & Nicole Suh of California
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of TN
 8:57 PM [Heat 92] WDSF Youth Open Standard (WTVFQ)
 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan of
 Michael May & Pallany English of SC
 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov of GA
 Mitchell Hayutt & Sophia Levit of
 9:19 PM [Heat 93] Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers of CA
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of Florida
 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson of IN
 9:19 PM [Heat 93] Amateur Senior V Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins of Florida
 9:57 PM [Heat 94] WDSF Senior III Open Standard (WTVFQ) Quarter-Final
 Elmer Martinez & Maritess Tuazon of California
 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter of NY
 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko of IL
 Jinhua Xu & Wing ling Tseung of California
 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang of
 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki of FL
 Tim Cannell & Jan Tu of NC
 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova of Florida
 Clifford Arnold & Lilian Paternostre of VIRGINIA
 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas of IL
 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos of MD
 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter of TN
 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow of CA
 Song Kim & Nicole Suh of California
 John Linn & Kathy Linn of TN
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of TN
 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler of MA
 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu of Quebec
 10:09 PM [Heat 95] Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Giuseppe Lo Giudice & Kiana Barlow of
 Alessandro Lo Giudice & Gabriella Mravkarov of GA
 10:09 PM [Heat 95] Amateur Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Michael May & Pallany English of SC
 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov of GA
 Mitchell Hayutt & Sophia Levit of
 10:22 PM [Heat 96] Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins of Virginia
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of TX
 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno of CT
 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor of IL
 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak of NC
 10:50 PM [Heat 97] Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Igor Golovach & Michelle-Angela Blank of NJ
 Artsiom Pazniakou & Daria Goryaynova of
 Harsh Upadhyay & Madison Williams of
 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky of CA
 Thomas Wiggins & Destiny John of NC
 Tin Pham-Tran & Meghan Rivera of TX
 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov of New York
 11:02 PM [Heat 98] Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan of
 Giuseppe Lo Giudice & Kiana Barlow of
 Michael May & Pallany English of SC
 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov of GA
 Mitchell Hayutt & Sophia Levit of
 Alessandro Lo Giudice & Gabriella Mravkarov of GA
 
 Saturday Daytime - Start Time: 9:00 AM
 
 3:46 PM [Heat 161] WDSF Open Championship Smooth (WTFV) First Round
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Joshua Dowell & Alexandra Crampton of MN
 David Tsai & Pamela Tsai of NC
 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers of CA
 George Cometa & Amelia Wills of MA
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Jeremiah Donahue & Irina Donahue of AL
 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington of WV
 Jonathan Wolfgram & Nicole Noakes of
 Tom Ulrich & Robin Ulrich of OH
 Patrick Stone & Carlye Hemphill of Kansas
 David Humphrey & Karen Humphrey of
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of KS
 Christopher Wedding & Jordan Lanasa Mehta of MN
 Chuck Garrett & Lee Oswalt of MS
 Bryan Young & Christine Young of
 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter of TN
 Ian McAreavy & Cecily Jones of
 Chase Warner & Cameron Russ of
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of il
 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert of NC
 Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz of
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of TN
 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall of
 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch of Virginia
 Justin Chiou & Hannah Bundus of OH
 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton of CO
 Steve Torres & Nicole Barron of NY
 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov of New York
 Kristers Smits & Elizabeth Shlimovich
 
 Saturday Evening - Start Time: 7:00 PM
 
 7:53 PM [Heat 166] Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Ken Mccleary & Pamela Weaver of
 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter of NY
 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow of CA
 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas of IL
 William Manning & Frances Manning of
 Zoar Leggett & Cheryl Leggett of AZ
 Ron Magee & Carol Magee of MO
 Robert Wirts & Donlyn Wirts of
 John Linn & Kathy Linn of TN
 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu of Quebec
 8:05 PM [Heat 167] Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Giuseppe Lo Giudice & Kiana Barlow of
 8:05 PM [Heat 167] Amateur Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar of
 Michael May & Pallany English of SC
 8:15 PM [Heat 168] Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard of AL
 Elmer Martinez & Maritess Tuazon of California
 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins of Virginia
 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko of IL
 Jinhua Xu & Wing ling Tseung of California
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of TX
 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang of
 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki of FL
 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno of CT
 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor of IL
 Song Kim & Nicole Suh of California
 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler of MA
 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu of Quebec
 8:53 PM [Heat 170] Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Alexandru Ardelean & Claire Sheppard of Georgia
 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky of CA
 Tin Pham-Tran & Meghan Rivera of TX
 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov of GA
 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak of NC
 9:04 PM [Heat 171] Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan of
 Giuseppe Lo Giudice & Kiana Barlow of
 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar of
 Michael May & Pallany English of SC
 9:26 PM [Heat 172] Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington of WV
 Bryan Young & Christine Young of
 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert of NC
 9:26 PM [Heat 172] Amateur Senior V Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins of Florida
 Ron Magee & Carol Magee of MO
 9:49 PM [Heat 173] WDSF Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins of Virginia
 Jinhua Xu & Wing ling Tseung of California
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of TX
 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno of CT
 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor of IL
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of TN
 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak of NC
 10:01 PM [Heat 174] Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers of CA
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Clifford Arnold & Lilian Paternostre of VIRGINIA
 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson of IN
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of il
 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch of Virginia
 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton of CO
 10:30 PM [Heat 175] Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard of AL
 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko of IL
 Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick of AL
 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang of
 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki of FL
 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud of TX
 John Linn & Kathy Linn of TN
 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort of TX
 10:50 PM [Heat 176] Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Patrick Stone & Carlye Hemphill of Kansas
 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall of
 10:50 PM [Heat 176] Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins of Florida
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of Florida
 11:02 PM [Heat 177] Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers of CA
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh
 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson of IN
 11:11 PM [Heat 178] Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of TX
 Cyrus Razavi & Natalia Razavi of
 Harsh Upadhyay & Madison Williams of
 Peter See & Megin Nichols of Georgia
 Billy Dillon & Allison Bailey of nc
 8:30 PM [Heat 169] WDSF Youth Open Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan of
 Michael May & Pallany English of SC
 
 Sunday Daytime - Start Time: 9:00 AM
 
 12:51 PM [Heat 227] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
 Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick of AL
 Austin Mohle & Margaret Kamholz of
 Tin Pham-Tran & Meghan Rivera of TX
 Neil Chen & Lyla Dong of
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of TN