Current Entries:

Select from list boxes to filter by category, then click OK.OR Select a
DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition entry list is growing! Only Championship/Open events are displayed below.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the complete entry list then click OK
Scheduled times shown are tentative and subject to change.

 
 Friday Daytime - Start Time: 10:00 AM
 
 2:12 PM [Heat 47] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Am. Bolero (B)
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Ford Steele & Teresa Steele of
 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh
 Marc Riffel & Annette Riffel of FL
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of KS
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of Florida
 Paul Eldridge & Debra Howard of
 3:53 PM [Heat 64] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Melvin Paterline & Victoria Paterline of NC
 Jeremiah Donahue & Irina Donahue of AL
 Tom Ulrich & Robin Ulrich of OH
 Marc Riffel & Annette Riffel of FL
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of KS
 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha of FL
 Tin Pham-Tran & Paige Williams of TX
 Edward Nockunas & Beth Schuette of CO
 Larry Gogel & Yana Solilova of IN
 Neil Chen & Lyla Dong of
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of TN
 Donald Srygley & Kim Srygley of TN
 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton of CO
 3:59 PM [Heat 66] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
 Marc Riffel & Annette Riffel of FL
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of KS
 Austin Mohle & Margaret Kamholz of
 Tin Pham-Tran & Paige Williams of TX
 Larry Gogel & Yana Solilova of IN
 Neil Chen & Lyla Dong of
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of TN
 4:10 PM [Heat 73] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Am. Mambo (M)
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Ford Steele & Teresa Steele of
 Marc Riffel & Annette Riffel of FL
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of KS
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of Florida
 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha of FL
 Paul Eldridge & Debra Howard of
 Edward Nockunas & Beth Schuette of CO
 4:12 PM [Heat 74] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Hustle (H)
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Jeremiah Donahue & Irina Donahue of AL
 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh
 Marc Riffel & Annette Riffel of FL
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of KS
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of Florida
 Paul Eldridge & Debra Howard of
 4:13 PM [Heat 75] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Salsa (S)
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of KS
 Paul Eldridge & Debra Howard of
 4:16 PM [Heat 76] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open West Coast Swing (W)
 Daniel Boudreault & Laura Thomason of Georgia
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Jeremiah Donahue & Irina Donahue of AL
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of KS
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of Florida
 Greg Michelle & Nancy Anthony of GA
 Paul Eldridge & Debra Howard of
 4:24 PM [Heat 80] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Argentine Tango (A)
 Paul Eldridge & Debra Howard of
 Stephen Coshatt & Jessica Hardman of
 
 Friday Evening - Start Time: 5:30 PM
 
 5:35 PM [Heat 81] WDSF Senior III Open Smooth (WTFV) Quarter-Final
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers of CA
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Melvin Paterline & Victoria Paterline of NC
 Jeremiah Donahue & Irina Donahue of AL
 Tom Ulrich & Robin Ulrich of OH
 David Humphrey & Karen Humphrey of
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of KS
 Paul Eldridge & Debra Howard of
 Chuck Garrett & Lee Oswalt of MS
 Don Walker & Sharon Wolf of WA
 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter of TN
 William Manning & Frances Manning of
 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson of IN
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of il
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of TN
 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch of Virginia
 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton of CO
 5:52 PM [Heat 82] Amateur Senior IV Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Ken Mccleary & Pamela Weaver of
 John Linn & Kathy Linn of TN
 6:03 PM [Heat 83] Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins of Florida
 Don Walker & Sharon Wolf of WA
 William Manning & Frances Manning of
 Ron Magee & Carol Magee of MO
 6:03 PM [Heat 83] Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
 Brian Baker & Brenda Vaughn
 6:10 PM [Heat 84] Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers of CA
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson of IN
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of il
 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch of Virginia
 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton of CO
 6:21 PM [Heat 85] Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard of AL
 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko of IL
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of TX
 Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick of AL
 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki of FL
 Cyrus Razavi & Natalia Razavi of
 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud of TX
 7:13 PM [Heat 86] Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV) Semi-Final
 George Cometa & Amelia Wills of MA
 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington of WV
 Jonathan Wolfgram & Nicole Noakes of
 Patrick Stone & Carlye Hemphill of Kansas
 Christopher Wedding & Jordan Lanasa Mehta of MN
 Bryan Young & Christine Young of
 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert of NC
 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall of
 7:27 PM [Heat 87] WDSF Senior II Open Smooth (WTFV) Semi-Final
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers of CA
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Jeremiah Donahue & Irina Donahue of AL
 David Humphrey & Karen Humphrey of
 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha of FL
 Chuck Garrett & Lee Oswalt of MS
 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter of TN
 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson of IN
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of TN
 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch of Virginia
 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton of CO
 7:47 PM [Heat 88] WDSF Youth Open Latin (SCRPJ)
 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan of
 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar of
 Michael May & Pallany English of SC
 8:08 PM [Heat 89] Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard of AL
 Elmer Martinez & Maritess Tuazon of California
 Ken Mccleary & Pamela Weaver of
 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter of NY
 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko of IL
 Jinhua Xu & Wing ling Tseung of California
 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang of
 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki of FL
 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova of Florida
 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas of IL
 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos of MD
 Song Kim & Nicole Suh of California
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of il
 John Linn & Kathy Linn of TN
 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler of MA
 8:22 PM [Heat 90] Amateur Senior V Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Zoar Leggett & Cheryl Leggett of AZ
 Ron Magee & Carol Magee of MO
 Robert Wirts & Donlyn Wirts of
 8:41 PM [Heat 91] WDSF Senior II Open Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Elmer Martinez & Maritess Tuazon of California
 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins of Virginia
 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko of IL
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of TX
 Tim Cannell & Jan Tu of NC
 Clifford Arnold & Lilian Paternostre of VIRGINIA
 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno of CT
 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter of TN
 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor of IL
 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow of CA
 Song Kim & Nicole Suh of California
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of TN
 8:57 PM [Heat 92] WDSF Youth Open Standard (WTVFQ)
 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan of
 Michael May & Pallany English of SC
 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov of GA
 Mitchell Hayutt & Sophia Levit of
 9:19 PM [Heat 93] Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers of CA
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of Florida
 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson of IN
 9:19 PM [Heat 93] Amateur Senior V Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins of Florida
 9:57 PM [Heat 94] WDSF Senior III Open Standard (WTVFQ) Quarter-Final
 Elmer Martinez & Maritess Tuazon of California
 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter of NY
 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko of IL
 Jinhua Xu & Wing ling Tseung of California
 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang of
 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki of FL
 Tim Cannell & Jan Tu of NC
 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova of Florida
 Clifford Arnold & Lilian Paternostre of VIRGINIA
 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas of IL
 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos of MD
 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter of TN
 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow of CA
 Song Kim & Nicole Suh of California
 John Linn & Kathy Linn of TN
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of TN
 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler of MA
 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu of Quebec
 10:09 PM [Heat 95] Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Giuseppe Lo Giudice & Kiana Barlow of
 Alessandro Lo Giudice & Gabriella Mravkarov of GA
 10:09 PM [Heat 95] Amateur Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Michael May & Pallany English of SC
 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov of GA
 Mitchell Hayutt & Sophia Levit of
 10:22 PM [Heat 96] Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins of Virginia
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of TX
 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno of CT
 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor of IL
 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak of NC
 10:50 PM [Heat 97] Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Igor Golovach & Michelle-Angela Blank of NJ
 Artsiom Pazniakou & Daria Goryaynova of
 Harsh Upadhyay & Madison Williams of
 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky of CA
 Thomas Wiggins & Destiny John of NC
 Tin Pham-Tran & Meghan Rivera of TX
 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov of New York
 11:02 PM [Heat 98] Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan of
 Giuseppe Lo Giudice & Kiana Barlow of
 Michael May & Pallany English of SC
 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov of GA
 Mitchell Hayutt & Sophia Levit of
 Alessandro Lo Giudice & Gabriella Mravkarov of GA
 
 Saturday Daytime - Start Time: 9:00 AM
 
 3:46 PM [Heat 161] WDSF Open Championship Smooth (WTFV) First Round
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Joshua Dowell & Alexandra Crampton of MN
 David Tsai & Pamela Tsai of NC
 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers of CA
 George Cometa & Amelia Wills of MA
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Jeremiah Donahue & Irina Donahue of AL
 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington of WV
 Jonathan Wolfgram & Nicole Noakes of
 Tom Ulrich & Robin Ulrich of OH
 Patrick Stone & Carlye Hemphill of Kansas
 David Humphrey & Karen Humphrey of
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of KS
 Christopher Wedding & Jordan Lanasa Mehta of MN
 Chuck Garrett & Lee Oswalt of MS
 Bryan Young & Christine Young of
 C. Philip Carter & Ann Carter of TN
 Ian McAreavy & Cecily Jones of
 Chase Warner & Cameron Russ of
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of il
 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert of NC
 Kai Petersen & Rachel Schwartz of
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of TN
 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall of
 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch of Virginia
 Justin Chiou & Hannah Bundus of OH
 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton of CO
 Steve Torres & Nicole Barron of NY
 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov of New York
 Kristers Smits & Elizabeth Shlimovich
 
 Saturday Evening - Start Time: 7:00 PM
 
 7:53 PM [Heat 166] Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Ken Mccleary & Pamela Weaver of
 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter of NY
 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow of CA
 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas of IL
 William Manning & Frances Manning of
 Zoar Leggett & Cheryl Leggett of AZ
 Ron Magee & Carol Magee of MO
 Robert Wirts & Donlyn Wirts of
 John Linn & Kathy Linn of TN
 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu of Quebec
 8:05 PM [Heat 167] Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Giuseppe Lo Giudice & Kiana Barlow of
 8:05 PM [Heat 167] Amateur Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar of
 Michael May & Pallany English of SC
 8:15 PM [Heat 168] Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard of AL
 Elmer Martinez & Maritess Tuazon of California
 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins of Virginia
 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko of IL
 Jinhua Xu & Wing ling Tseung of California
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of TX
 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang of
 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki of FL
 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno of CT
 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor of IL
 Song Kim & Nicole Suh of California
 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler of MA
 Claude Guay & Ginette Beaulieu of Quebec
 8:30 PM [Heat 169] WDSF Youth Open Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan of
 Michael May & Pallany English of SC
 8:53 PM [Heat 170] Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Alexandru Ardelean & Claire Sheppard of Georgia
 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky of CA
 Tin Pham-Tran & Meghan Rivera of TX
 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov of GA
 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak of NC
 9:04 PM [Heat 171] Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Dennis Gluskin & Anna Perzan of
 Giuseppe Lo Giudice & Kiana Barlow of
 Tamir Azbel & Anna Kozyar of
 Michael May & Pallany English of SC
 9:26 PM [Heat 172] Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington of WV
 Bryan Young & Christine Young of
 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert of NC
 9:26 PM [Heat 172] Amateur Senior V Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins of Florida
 Ron Magee & Carol Magee of MO
 9:49 PM [Heat 173] WDSF Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ)
 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins of Virginia
 Jinhua Xu & Wing ling Tseung of California
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of TX
 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno of CT
 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor of IL
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of TN
 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak of NC
 10:01 PM [Heat 174] Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers of CA
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Clifford Arnold & Lilian Paternostre of VIRGINIA
 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson of IN
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of il
 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch of Virginia
 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton of CO
 10:30 PM [Heat 175] Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard of AL
 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko of IL
 Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick of AL
 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang of
 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki of FL
 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud of TX
 John Linn & Kathy Linn of TN
 Valeriy Ort & Rita Lynn Ort of TX
 10:50 PM [Heat 176] Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Patrick Stone & Carlye Hemphill of Kansas
 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall of
 10:50 PM [Heat 176] Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins of Florida
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of Florida
 11:02 PM [Heat 177] Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers of CA
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh
 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson of IN
 11:11 PM [Heat 178] Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of TX
 Cyrus Razavi & Natalia Razavi of
 Harsh Upadhyay & Madison Williams of
 Peter See & Megin Nichols of Georgia
 Billy Dillon & Allison Bailey of nc
 
 Sunday Daytime - Start Time: 9:00 AM
 
 12:51 PM [Heat 227] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
 Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick of AL
 Austin Mohle & Margaret Kamholz of
 Tin Pham-Tran & Meghan Rivera of TX
 Neil Chen & Lyla Dong of
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of TN