Current Entries:

Select from list boxes to filter by category, then click OK.OR Select a
DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition entry list is growing! Only Championship/Open events are displayed below.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the complete entry list then click OK
Scheduled times shown are tentative and subject to change.

 
 Friday - Daytime - Start Time: 9:00 AM
 
 9:50 AM [Heat 17] Amateur* Open* Open* Am. Bolero* (B) Semi-Final
 Steve Richardson & Jane Richardson of Alabama
 Wesley Littleton & Mattilyn Maples of LA
 Zachary Hopper & Gemi Moore of Alabama
 Chuck Garrett & Karoliene Oswalt of Mississipp
 William Anderson & Lane Barry of La
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of Georgia
 Kyle Sciolaro & Leslie Sciolaro of Kansas
 Stephen Sutton & Stephanie Sutton of Illinois
 Ravi Narayan & Synthia Sumukti of Hawaii
 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh of Alabama
 Joseph Tanksley & BERNADETTE TANKSLEY of LA
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of Colorado
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of Kansas
 10:22 AM [Heat 20] Amateur* Open* Open* Am. Mambo* (M) Semi-Final
 Steve Richardson & Jane Richardson of Alabama
 Wesley Littleton & Mattilyn Maples of LA
 Ezra Chavez & Leah Slaven of Louisiana
 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard of Louisiana
 William Anderson & Lane Barry of La
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of Georgia
 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh of Alabama
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of Colorado
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of Kansas
 10:56 AM [Heat 27] Amateur* Open* Open* Hustle* (H) Semi-Final
 Peter Modica & Kristi Williams of Missouri
 Zachary Hopper & Gemi Moore of Alabama
 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard of Louisiana
 Chuck Garrett & Karoliene Oswalt of Mississipp
 Kyle Sciolaro & Leslie Sciolaro of Kansas
 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh of Alabama
 Art Italo & Tamera Duthie of Georgia
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of Colorado
 Jerry Donahue & Irina Donahue of Alabama
 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell of New York
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of Kansas
 11:24 AM [Heat 37] Amateur* Open* Open* West Coast Swing* (W) Semi-Final
 Jonathan Wolfgram & Isabella Armour of Minnesota
 Howell Scott & Mary Scott of Kansas
 Peter Modica & Kristi Williams of Missouri
 Zachary Hopper & Gemi Moore of Alabama
 Chuck Garrett & Karoliene Oswalt of Mississipp
 William Anderson & Lane Barry of La
 Joseph Tanksley & BERNADETTE TANKSLEY of LA
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of Colorado
 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang of Texas
 Jerry Donahue & Irina Donahue of Alabama
 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell of New York
 Edward Soltis & Bonnie Burton of Minnesota
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of Kansas
 12:34 PM [Heat 44] Amateur* Open* Open* Am. V. Waltz* (V) Quarter-Final
 Steve Richardson & Jane Richardson of Alabama
 Wesley Littleton & Mattilyn Maples of LA
 Zachary Hopper & Gemi Moore of Alabama
 Ezra Chavez & Leah Slaven of Louisiana
 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard of Louisiana
 Chuck Garrett & Karoliene Oswalt of Mississipp
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of Georgia
 Kyle Sciolaro & Kristi Williams of Kansas
 Ravi Narayan & Prita Narayan of Hawaii
 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh of Alabama
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of TN
 Jerry Donahue & Irina Donahue of Alabama
 Edward Soltis & Bonnie Burton of Minnesota
 Donald Srygley & Kim Srygley of Tennessee
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of Kansas
 1:28 PM [Heat 54] Amateur* Senior V* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins of Florida
 3:02 PM [Heat 74] Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 David Koontz & Connie Koontz of Florida
 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas of Illinois
 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter of New York
 DAVID WONG & Maybo Yee of ON
 Bob Giordani & Brigitte Gerl of Maryland
 Stephen Woo & Winnie T Woo of ON
 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver of Florida
 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami of California
 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota of Hawaii
 Terry Yeh & Glendy Yeh of California
 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang of Texas
 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith of Illinois
 Robert Wirts & Donlyn Wirts of Florida
 Ron Magee & Carol Magee of Missouri
 4:12 PM [Heat 85] Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins of Florida
 4:12 PM [Heat 85] Amateur* Young Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
 Reginald Larkins & Victoria Self of Louisiana
 4:22 PM [Heat 86] Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
 William Anderson & Lane Barry of La
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of Georgia
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of Colorado
 
 Friday - Evening - Start Time: 6:30 PM
 
 6:30 PM [Heat 87] Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ) Quarter-Final
 David Koontz & Connie Koontz of Florida
 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas of Illinois
 John Linn & Kathy Linn of Tennessee
 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter of New York
 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler of Massachuse
 DAVID WONG & Maybo Yee of ON
 William Lee & Fiona Tam of ON
 David Martin & Nancy Rooyakkers of Ontario
 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton of Ontario
 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin of New York
 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans of Texas
 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor of Louisiana
 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow of California
 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo of Missouri
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of California
 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota of Hawaii
 Augustine Wong & Catherine Wong of ON
 Terry Yeh & Glendy Yeh of California
 Lei Jin & Kathy Jin of Missouri
 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang of Texas
 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith of Illinois
 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu of DC
 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos of Maryland
 6:50 PM [Heat 88] Amateur* Youth* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
 Paul Franklin & Tatiana Vlasova of Georgia
 7:00 PM [Heat 89] WDSF* Senior II* Open* Standard* (WTVFQ) Quarter-Final
 John Linn & Kathy Linn of Tennessee
 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler of Massachuse
 William Lee & Fiona Tam of ON
 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz of OOE
 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace of QC
 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton of Ontario
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans of Texas
 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor of Louisiana
 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow of California
 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo of Missouri
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of California
 Augustine Wong & Catherine Wong of ON
 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor of Illinois
 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu of DC
 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos of Maryland
 7:20 PM [Heat 90] Amateur* Senior V* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins of Florida
 7:20 PM [Heat 90] Amateur* Young Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
 Reginald Larkins & Victoria Self of Louisiana
 7:38 PM [Heat 91] Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
 Kelvin Pho & Michelle Pho of Texas
 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak of North Caro
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 Mark Turpin & Sina Turpin
 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor of Illinois
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 7:48 PM [Heat 92] Amateur* Youth* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan of Florida
 7:56 PM [Heat 93] Amateur* Young Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
 Paul Franklin & Tatiana Vlasova of Georgia
 8:16 PM [Heat 94] Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
 William Anderson & Lane Barry of La
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of Georgia
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of Colorado
 8:46 PM [Heat 95] Amateur* Adult* Championship* Nine Dance* (WTFVCRSBM)
 Reginald Larkins & Victoria Self of Louisiana
 9:05 PM [Heat 96] Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas of Illinois
 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert of Colorado
 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins of Florida
 Ron Magee & Carol Magee of Missouri
 9:13 PM [Heat 97] Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ) Semi-Final
 John Linn & Kathy Linn of Tennessee
 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud of Texas
 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace of QC
 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin of New York
 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo of Missouri
 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota of Hawaii
 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang of Texas
 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith of Illinois
 9:23 PM [Heat 98] Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
 Roberto Schipp & Leigh Wieland of Tennessee
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of California
 Gregory Prasch & Susan Prasch of Minnesota
 9:50 PM [Heat 99] Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 
 Saturday - Daytime - Start Time: 8:00 AM
 
 8:50 AM [Heat 109] Amateur* Open* Open* Intl. Jive* (J)
 Stephen Lucas & Kimberly Parsons of North Caro
 Tin Pham-Tran & Eunice Caducoy of Texas
 9:16 AM [Heat 112] Amateur* Open* Open* Intl. Paso Doble (P)
 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder of Alabama
 Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick of Alabama
 Robin Eliot & Joy Eliot of Florida
 Tin Pham-Tran & Eunice Caducoy of Texas
 9:48 AM [Heat 117] Amateur* Youth* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
 Paul Franklin & Tatiana Vlasova of Georgia
 9:58 AM [Heat 118] Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Ten Dance* (WTVFQSCRPJ)
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 10:24 AM [Heat 121] Amateur* Youth* Championship* Ten Dance* (WTVFQSCRPJ)
 Paul Franklin & Tatiana Vlasova of Georgia
 10:24 AM [Heat 121] Amateur* Adult* Championship* Ten Dance* (WTVFQSCRPJ)
 Tin Pham-Tran & Eunice Caducoy of Texas
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Visotskaya of California
 12:54 PM [Heat 131] Amateur* Open* Open* Intl. V. Waltz* (V) Quarter-Final
 Yuan Ning & Sara Nizzero of Texas
 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder of Alabama
 Howell Scott & Mary Scott of Kansas
 Zachary Hopper & Gemi Moore of Alabama
 Robin Eliot & Joy Eliot of Florida
 Jonathan White & Ingrid White of Ohio
 Chuck Garrett & Karoliene Oswalt of Mississipp
 Kyle Sciolaro & Kristi Williams of Kansas
 Stephen Lucas & Kimberly Parsons of North Caro
 Tin Pham-Tran & Eunice Caducoy of Texas
 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan of Florida
 Jens Jensen MD & Suzanne Sabol of New York
 Lei Jin & Kathy Jin of Missouri
 Donald Srygley & Kim Srygley of Tennessee
 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing of Kansas
 2:42 PM [Heat 141] Amateur* Young Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
 Paul Franklin & Tatiana Vlasova of Georgia
 3:52 PM [Heat 144] Amateur* Senior IV* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver of Florida
 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota of Hawaii
 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang of Texas
 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith of Illinois
 4:02 PM [Heat 145] Amateur* Senior V* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
 Stephen Woo & Winnie T Woo of ON
 H. Clifford Pepper & Carrietta Pepper of Florida
 
 Saturday - Evening - Start Time: 8:30 PM
 
 8:30 PM [Heat 146] WDSF* Senior III* Open* Standard* (WTVFQ) Quarter-Final
 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas of Illinois
 John Linn & Kathy Linn of Tennessee
 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter of New York
 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler of Massachuse
 DAVID WONG & Maybo Yee of ON
 William Lee & Fiona Tam of ON
 Hua Cheng Li & Li Yan Ding of Texas
 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace of QC
 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton of Ontario
 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin of New York
 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver of Florida
 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans of Texas
 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor of Louisiana
 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow of California
 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo of Missouri
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of California
 Augustine Wong & Catherine Wong of ON
 Terry Yeh & Glendy Yeh of California
 Lei Jin & Kathy Jin of Missouri
 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang of Texas
 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith of Illinois
 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu of DC
 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos of Maryland
 8:50 PM [Heat 147] WDSF* Senior I* Open* Standard* (WTVFQ)
 Louis Riendeau & Tracy Card of Texas
 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz of OOE
 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak of North Caro
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 Mark Turpin & Sina Turpin
 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor of Illinois
 9:00 PM [Heat 148] Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
 Tin Pham-Tran & Paige Williams of Texas
 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan of Florida
 9:23 PM [Heat 149] Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 John Linn & Kathy Linn of Tennessee
 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler of Massachuse
 William Lee & Fiona Tam of ON
 Glen Shenton & Isabelle Shenton of Ontario
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans of Texas
 Richard Stewart & Melanie Tichenor of Louisiana
 Jon Chow & Elaine Chow of California
 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo of Missouri
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of California
 Augustine Wong & Catherine Wong of ON
 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor of Illinois
 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu of DC
 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos of Maryland
 9:33 PM [Heat 150] Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
 Tin Pham-Tran & Eunice Caducoy of Texas
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Visotskaya of California
 10:08 PM [Heat 151] Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
 Robert Tempas & Laurel Tempas of Illinois
 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert of Colorado
 Roberto Schipp & Leigh Wieland of Tennessee
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of California
 Gregory Prasch & Susan Prasch of Minnesota
 Ron Magee & Carol Magee of Missouri
 10:16 PM [Heat 152] Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
 Kelvin Pho & Michelle Pho of Texas
 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak of North Caro
 Tin Pham-Tran & Eunice Caducoy of Texas
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 Danya Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Visotskaya of California
 10:26 PM [Heat 153] Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
 John Linn & Kathy Linn of Tennessee
 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud of Texas
 Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagace of QC
 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin of New York
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo of Missouri
 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard of Alabama
 
 Sunday - Daytime - Start Time: 8:00 AM
 
 1:20 PM [Heat 214] Mixed Ladies* Jr. Yth.* Open* Am. V. Waltz* (V)
 Reginald Larkins & Reydon Hubert of Louisiana
 1:20 PM [Heat 214] Amateur* Jr. Yth.* Open* Am. V. Waltz* (V)
 Andrew Castro & Mia Moreno of Louisiana
 Ezra Chavez & Leah Slaven of Louisiana
 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard of Louisiana
 3:41 PM [Heat 238] Mixed Ladies* Jr. Yth.* Open* Salsa* (S)
 Reginald Larkins & Reydon Hubert of Louisiana
 Braden Magness & Addison Nichols of Louisiana
 3:43 PM [Heat 239] Mixed Gents* Jr. Yth.* Open* Salsa* (S)
 Ashton Honea & Reydon Hubert of LA
 John Leger & Abby Leonard of LA
 3:45 PM [Heat 240] Amateur* Jr. Yth.* Open* Intl. Jive* (J)
 Andrew Castro & Mia Moreno of Louisiana
 Ezra Chavez & Leah Slaven of Louisiana
 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard of Louisiana
 3:46 PM [Heat 241] Amateur* Jr. Yth.* Open* Salsa* (S)
 Andrew Castro & Mia Moreno of Louisiana
 Tate Peshing & Amaya Dupre of LA
 Ezra Chavez & Leah Slaven of Louisiana
 Braden Magness & Abby Leonard of Louisiana
 Kelai Bartie & Alexiah Joubert of LA