Current Entries:

Select from list boxes to filter by category, then click OK.OR Select a
DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
Scheduled times shown are tentative and subject to change.

This competition entry list is growing! Only Championship/Open events are displayed below.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the complete entry list then click OK

 
 Friday Daytime - Start Time: 9:00 AM
 
 11:51 AM [Heat 26] Pro/Am Multi-Dance Adult D1 Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
 Roman Nagibin & Carolyn Kurzeja of NC
 
 Friday Evening - Start Time: 7:00 PM
 
 7:00 PM [Heat 153] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Salsa (S)
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Joe Martin & Karen Martin of OH
 7:01 PM [Heat 154] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Hustle (H)
 Marc Riffel & Annette Riffel of FL
 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton of CO
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of FL
 Jim Scalise & Kimberly Scalise of FL
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Joe Martin & Karen Martin of OH
 7:03 PM [Heat 155] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Argentine Tango (A)
 Bernie Mallon & Ania LeRoy of NC
 7:05 PM [Heat 156] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
 Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick of AL
 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko of IL
 7:07 PM [Heat 157] Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo of MO
 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud of TX
 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard of AL
 7:17 PM [Heat 158] Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Artsiom Pazniakou & Daria Goryaynova
 7:17 PM [Heat 158] Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Giuseppe Lo Giudice & Kiana Barlow of
 Michael Adamov & Gabriella Slootsky of NY
 7:29 PM [Heat 159] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Am. Bolero (B) Semi-Final
 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha of FL
 Marc Riffel & Annette Riffel of FL
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Bernie Mallon & Catherine Lawrence of NC
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of FL
 Gus Reeves & Lynn Unruh of FL
 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh
 Jim Scalise & Kimberly Scalise of FL
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Ravi Narayan & Synthia Sumukti of HI
 Lynn Griebahn & Brenda Griebahn of IA
 Joe Martin & Karen Martin of OH
 John Buczek & Dariel Buczek of NC
 7:30 PM [Heat 160] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Am. Mambo (M) Semi-Final
 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha of FL
 Marc Riffel & Annette Riffel of FL
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Daniel Grise & Joy Grise of PA
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of FL
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 David Stanley & Cindy Stanley of OH
 Joe Martin & Karen Martin of OH
 John Buczek & Dariel Buczek of NC
 7:33 PM [Heat 161] WDSF Senior I Open Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor of IL
 Ronald Souers & Debbie Harrill of VA
 David McNish & Rhonda McNish of TN
 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko of IL
 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang of
 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins of
 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak of NC
 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno of CT
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of IL
 Song Kim & Nicole Suh of CA
 Lynn Griebahn & Brenda Griebahn of IA
 Eckhard Grosz & Gabriela Grosz of Austria
 7:58 PM [Heat 162] WDSF Youth Open Latin (SCRPJ)
 Giuseppe Lo Giudice & Kiana Barlow of
 Daniel Chpak & Katherine Chpak of OH
 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance
 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward of AL
 Michael May & Pallany English of SC
 8:11 PM [Heat 163] Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Leland Whitney & Leslie Whitney of
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder of
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of FL
 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 8:22 PM [Heat 164] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open West Coast Swing (W)
 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton of CO
 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko of IL
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of FL
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Joe Martin & Karen Martin of OH
 9:24 PM [Heat 165] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Am. V. Waltz (V) Semi-Final
 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha of FL
 David Tsai & Pamela Tsai of NC
 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton of CO
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Jeremiah Donahue & Irina Donahue of AL
 Daniel Grise & Joy Grise of PA
 Ken Wellens & Maricelle Thomas of MI
 Donald Srygley & Kim Srygley of TN
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Lynn Griebahn & Brenda Griebahn of IA
 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert of NC
 John Buczek & Dariel Buczek of NC
 8:57 PM [Heat 166] Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Johnny Tang & Jun Tang of TN
 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko of IL
 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo of MO
 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg of NJ
 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang of
 Patrick Haizel & Sharon Governali of NY
 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler of MA
 R. Craig Smith & H. Michelle Smith of VA
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of IL
 Song Kim & Nicole Suh of CA
 Carlie Coats & Jan Yarborough Coats of
 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard of AL
 9:11 PM [Heat 167] WDSF Youth Open Standard (WTVFQ)
 Giuseppe Lo Giudice & Kiana Barlow of
 Daniel Chpak & Katherine Chpak of OH
 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance
 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov of GA
 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward of AL
 Michael May & Pallany English of SC
 9:29 PM [Heat 168] Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor of IL
 Ronald Souers & Debbie Harrill of VA
 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins of
 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak of NC
 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno of CT
 9:56 PM [Heat 169] Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Giuseppe Lo Giudice & Kiana Barlow of
 Daniel Chpak & Katherine Chpak of OH
 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance
 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov of GA
 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward of AL
 Michael May & Pallany English of SC
 10:11 PM [Heat 170] WDSF Senior I Open Smooth (WTFV) Semi-Final
 Johnny Tang & Jun Tang of TN
 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha of FL
 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton of CO
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Jeremiah Donahue & Irina Donahue of AL
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of IL
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Bryan Young & Christine Young of
 Lynn Griebahn & Brenda Griebahn of IA
 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington of WV
 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert of NC
 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell of NY
 10:32 PM [Heat 171] Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Giuseppe Lo Giudice & Kiana Barlow of
 10:32 PM [Heat 171] Amateur Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov of GA
 10:39 PM [Heat 172] Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Johnny Tang & Jun Tang of TN
 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton of CO
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of IL
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 10:39 PM [Heat 172] Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
 Stephen Kough & Samantha Myers of OK
 11:15 PM [Heat 173] Amateur Fun Dances Open Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
 Ken Wellens & Maricelle Thomas of MI
 Donald Srygley & Kim Srygley of TN
 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang of
 Jens Ingemann Jensen MD & Suzanne Sabol of NY
 David Stanley & Cindy Stanley of OH
 Mike Martin & Sue Martin of NY
 Ravi Narayan & Synthia Sumukti of HI
 Lynn Griebahn & Brenda Griebahn of IA
 Stuart Lucas & Virginia Lucas of CA
 11:01 PM [Heat 174] Amateur Open Master Of Syllabus Standard (WTFQ)
 Jens Ingemann Jensen MD & Suzanne Sabol of NY
 Peter Horvath & Taylor Gastineau of
 Stuart Lucas & Virginia Lucas of CA
 Stephen Lucas & Kim Parsons of NC
 11:07 PM [Heat 175] Pro/Am Multi-Dance B Open Scholarship Smooth (WTFV)
 Stephen Kough & Samantha Myers of OK
 11:07 PM [Heat 175] Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Bryan Young & Christine Young of
 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington of WV
 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert of NC
 11:17 PM [Heat 176] Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Leland Whitney & Leslie Whitney of
 Ron Magee & Carol Magee of MO
 William Manning & Frances Manning of
 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder of
 Donald Srygley & Kim Srygley of TN
 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert of CO
 
 Saturday Daytime - Start Time: 8:00 AM
 
 
 Saturday Evening - Start Time: 7:30 PM
 
 7:30 PM [Heat 289] Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Bryan Young & Christine Young of
 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington of WV
 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert of NC
 7:43 PM [Heat 290] Amateur Adult Championship Showdance (#)
 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward of AL
 7:56 PM [Heat 291] Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV) Semi-Final
 Johnny Tang & Jun Tang of TN
 Leland Whitney & Leslie Whitney of
 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton of CO
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 William Manning & Frances Manning of
 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder of
 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert of CO
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of IL
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 8:04 PM [Heat 293] Pro/Am (1) B Open SOLO ( )
 Stephen Kough & Samantha Myers of OK
 8:10 PM [Heat 294] Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo of MO
 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang of
 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder of AL
 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud Butaud of TX
 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard of AL
 8:10 PM [Heat 294] Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Billy Dillon & Allison Bailey of nc
 Peter See & Megin Nichols of GA
 8:36 PM [Heat 295] WDSF Senior II Open Smooth (WTFV) Semi-Final
 Johnny Tang & Jun Tang of TN
 Randy Heysek & Sandra Sha of FL
 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton of CO
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 Jeremiah Donahue & Irina Donahue of AL
 William Manning & Frances Manning of
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of IL
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 Lynn Griebahn & Brenda Griebahn of IA
 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell of NY
 8:52 PM [Heat 296] WDSF Youth Open Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
 Daniel Chpak & Katherine Chpak of OH
 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance
 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward of AL
 Michael May & Pallany English of SC
 10:00 PM [Heat 297] Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Stephen Kough & Samantha Myers of OK
 10:00 PM [Heat 297] Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of GA
 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of
 9:20 PM [Heat 298] Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Leland Whitney & Leslie Whitney of
 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder of
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of FL
 9:20 PM [Heat 298] Pro/Am Multi-Dance B Open Scholarship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Stephen Kough & Samantha Myers of OK
 9:45 PM [Heat 299] Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Johnny Tang & Jun Tang of TN
 Ronald Souers & Debbie Harrill of VA
 Arkady Dudko & Lena Dudko of IL
 Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo of MO
 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg of NJ
 Ming Wang & Chenhua Yang of
 Patrick Haizel & Sharon Governali of NY
 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins of
 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler of MA
 Pat Salerno & Loren Salerno of CT
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of IL
 Song Kim & Nicole Suh of CA
 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard of AL
 10:24 PM [Heat 300] Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak of NC
 10:24 PM [Heat 300] Pro/Am Multi-Dance C Open Scholarship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Roman Nagibin & Cynthia Root of NC
 10:38 PM [Heat 301] Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Daniel Chpak & Katherine Chpak of OH
 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance
 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward of AL
 Michael Adamov & Gabriella Slootsky of NY
 Michael May & Pallany English of SC
 10:34 PM [Heat 302] Pro/Am (1) B Open SOLO ( R)
 Stephen Kough & Samantha Myers of OK
 10:49 PM [Heat 303] Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Ron Magee & Carol Magee of MO
 William Manning & Frances Manning of
 Carlie Coats & Jan Yarborough Coats of
 10:49 PM [Heat 303] Pro/Am Multi-Dance Adult D1 Open Scholarship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Roman Nagibin & Kathy Laughlin of NC
 7:41 PM [Heat 2901] Amateur Junior Championship Showdance (#)
 Michael Gendelman & Nicole Pechersky of NY
 7:46 PM [Heat 2902] Amateur Youth Championship Showdance (#)
 Michael May & Pallany English of SC
 
 Sunday Daytime - Start Time: 8:00 AM
 
 
 Extra Session - Start Time: 12:00 AM