Current Entries:

Select from list boxes to filter by category, then click OK.OR Select a
DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition entry list is growing! Only Championship/Open events are displayed below.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the complete entry list then click OK
Scheduled times shown are tentative and subject to change.

 
 Thursday Evening - Start Time: 8:00 AM
 
 
 Friday Daytime - Start Time: 8:00 AM
 
 2:25 PM [Heat 35] Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Christopher Li & Brittany Whitehill of California
 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak of North Caro
 Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson of NY
 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov of NY
 Paul Franklin & Hanna Weiss of California
 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov of Georgia
 Colin Williams & Aya Du of New York
 Benjamin Lin & Jennifer Wong of California
 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese of Rhode Isla
 Christopher Freeman & Jennifer Chang of California
 Alexandru Munteanu & Anna Sheedy of Massachuse
 Daniel Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky of California
 Borui Chen & Ivy Sun of CA
 Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Zhuoshi Xie of NY
 Chris Henzie & Rebecca Fernandez of California
 Ivan Romanov & Katya Ivahno-Kalinuka of CA
 2:47 PM [Heat 36] Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ) Semi-Final
 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard of Alabama
 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin of Massachuse
 Edwin Bugarin & Charlotte Bugarin of HI
 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud of Texas
 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson of New Mexico
 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu of New Jersey
 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder of Alabama
 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki of Virginia
 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota of Hawaii
 3:31 PM [Heat 37] Amateur Adult Championship Cabaret (#) Semi-Final
 Mason McFadden & Sarah Hassel of ID
 Conner Kennedy & Hadley Hawkins of Idaho
 Zachary Dickson & Alyssa Larson
 Paxton Bean & Sara Leslie of UT
 Boyd Sorensen & Ashley Fisher of ID
 Issac Schaat & Grace Wolfley of ID
 Jacob Blank & Cambria Stetson of Maryland
 Michael Fisher & Amalie Randall of ID
 McKade Bean & Leisel Workman of Utah
 Isaac Hassel & Sarah Hassel(2) of ID
 Mason McFaddon(2) & Hannah McFadden of ID
 3:32 PM [Heat 38] Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV) Semi-Final
 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert of NC
 Patrick Stone & Carlye Hemphill of Kansas
 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall of Minnesota
 Trevor Migliore & Breanna Patterson of Washington
 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington of North Caro
 Ty Keller & Katelyn Oliverson of Idaho
 Larry Collins & Deborah Andersen of Utah
 Seth Westlake & Corissa Lueken of Minnesota
 Charles Lloyd & Hanna Weiss of CA
 3:42 PM [Heat 39] Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ) Semi-Final
 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard of Alabama
 Evan Yeh & Vanessa Adelmann of California
 Edwin Bugarin & Charlotte Bugarin of HI
 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud of Texas
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu of New Jersey
 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak of Massachuse
 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder of Alabama
 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys of California
 Peter See & Mindi Sheer of Georgia
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 Thomas Yee & Maria Lin of CA
 4:20 PM [Heat 41] Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ) Semi-Final
 Brandon Olivas & Anna Morales of Utah
 Ryley Connelley & Jenna Smith of Utah
 Keenan Goldsberry & Chanel Goldsberry of Utah
 Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson of NY
 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov of NY
 John Swiger & Arina Shtykova of California
 Paul Franklin & Hanna Weiss of California
 Colin Williams & Aya Du of New York
 Igor Golovach & Michelle-Angela Blank of New Jersey
 Daniel Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky of California
 Granzberg Allen & Milana Lazareva of New York
 Kairat Algadaev & Brigitte Fay of New York
 Mason Simkins & Natalie Pope of UT
 Ivan Romanov & Katya Ivahno-Kalinuka of CA
 Vladimir Timofeev & Evgenia Florinskaya of CA
 6:01 PM [Heat 42] Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of California
 David Tippett & Michelle Russell of Colorado
 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch of Virginia
 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson of Indiana
 10:26 PM [Heat 65] Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder of Massachuse
 Bill Manning & Frances Manning of California
 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney of Minnesota
 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton of California
 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt of Indiana
 
 Friday Evening - Start Time: 6:00 PM
 
 6:12 PM [Heat 45] WDSF Senior II Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of Colorado
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of Georgia
 6:35 PM [Heat 46] WDSF Senior II Open Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of California
 Jinhua Xu & Wing Tseung of California
 Clifford Arnold & Lilian Paternostre of Virginia
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 Derrick Bass & Vu Hao Truong of California
 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler of Massachuse
 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor of Illinois
 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch of Virginia
 10:16 PM [Heat 47] WDSF Adult Open Smooth (WTFV)
 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert of NC
 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall of Minnesota
 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington of North Caro
 Anthony English & Katherine Noakes of Ohio
 Seth Westlake & Corissa Lueken of Minnesota
 Charles Lloyd & Hanna Weiss of CA
 7:09 PM [Heat 48] Pro Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Oleksandr Kamniev & Kateryna Kamnieva of California
 Egor Bezukladnikov & Taina Savikurki of California
 7:34 PM [Heat 52] Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm Showdance (R)
 Granzberg Allen & Milana Lazareva of New York
 8:13 PM [Heat 53] Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Xerxes Kapadia & Sabrina Bishamber of Massachuse
 Patrick Stone & Carlye Hemphill of Kansas
 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall of Minnesota
 Larry Collins & Deborah Andersen of Utah
 Granzberg Allen & Milana Lazareva of New York
 8:25 PM [Heat 54] WDSF Senior II Open Latin (SCRPJ)
 Wade Butaud & Kim Butaud of Texas
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys of California
 Peter See & Mindi Sheer of Georgia
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 8:37 PM [Heat 55] Formation Team Adult Championship Standard/Smooth (S)
 UVU Tour Team UVU Tour Team &
 8:44 PM [Heat 56] Amateur Adult Championship Standard Showdance (#)
 Jacob Blank & Cambria Stetson of Maryland
 Alexandru Munteanu & Anna Sheedy of Massachuse
 8:54 PM [Heat 57] WDSF Adult Open Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall of Minnesota
 Granzberg Allen & Milana Lazareva of New York
 9:20 PM [Heat 58] Amateur Senior I Championship Cabaret (#)
 Jack Kellner & Jecel Macaraeg of New York
 Mark Sullivan & April Sullivan of UT
 9:23 PM [Heat 59] WDSF Senior II Open Smooth (WTFV)
 Bill Manning & Frances Manning of California
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of California
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of Colorado
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of Georgia
 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch of Virginia
 9:46 PM [Heat 63] Amateur Senior IV Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin of Massachuse
 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota of Hawaii
 10:49 PM [Heat 67] Pro Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Egor Bezukladnikov & Taina Savikurki of California
 Daniil Vesnovskiy & Emily Thorpe of New Jersey
 
 Saturday Daytime - Start Time: 8:30 AM
 
 2:17 PM [Heat 110] Amateur Adult Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
 Patrick Stone & Carlye Hemphill of Kansas
 Michael Kasinkas & Taylor Wall of Minnesota
 Larry Collins & Deborah Andersen of Utah
 2:28 PM [Heat 111] Amateur Youth Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance of Georgia
 Michael May & Pallany English of South Caro
 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova of New York
 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe of California
 Mitchell Hayutt & Sophia Levit of New York
 Kristers Smits & Liza Shlimovich of New York
 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward of Alabama
 2:41 PM [Heat 112] Amateur Junior II Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
 Lazar Isakharov & Natalie Gohman of Oregon
 2:41 PM [Heat 112] Amateur Adult Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
 Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson of NY
 Paul Franklin & Hanna Weiss of California
 Colin Williams & Aya Du of New York
 Daniel Rubashevsky & Anastasiya Rubashevsky of California
 Ivan Romanov & Katya Ivahno-Kalinuka of CA
 2:56 PM [Heat 113] Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu of DC
 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick of Vermont
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of California
 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard of Alabama
 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova of Florida
 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin of Massachuse
 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder of Alabama
 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski of Connecticu
 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler of Massachuse
 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki of Virginia
 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota of Hawaii
 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch of Virginia
 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter of New York
 3:52 PM [Heat 114] Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu of DC
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of California
 Jinhua Xu & Wing Tseung of California
 Yusuf Mihaylov & Elena Simonova of Florida
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak of Massachuse
 Derrick Bass & Vu Hao Truong of California
 Eric Austin & Yanina Kisler of Massachuse
 Pavel Kravchenko & Luisa Bykova of NY
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor of Illinois
 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch of Virginia
 4:15 PM [Heat 115] Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Marvin Wheeler & Lynn Wheeler of Washington
 Adel Ghoneimy & Karen Chow of California
 Bill Manning & Frances Manning of California
 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick of Vermont
 Bob Giordani & Brigitte Gerl of Maryland
 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow of California
 Terry Yeh & Glendy Yeh of California
 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin of Massachuse
 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami of California
 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski of Connecticu
 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota of Hawaii
 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton of California
 Richard Seeger & Carol Sutter of New York
 4:34 PM [Heat 116] Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng of California
 Eugene Lobko & Alla Zemlyak of North Caro
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 Benjamin Lin & Jennifer Wong of California
 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese of Rhode Isla
 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak of Massachuse
 Derrick Bass & Vu Hao Truong of California
 Christopher Freeman & Jennifer Chang of California
 Pavel Kravchenko & Luisa Bykova of NY
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor of Illinois
 Kelvin Pho & Michelle Pho of Texas
 
 Saturday Evening - Start Time: 6:00 PM
 
 6:59 PM [Heat 0] undefined Senior I Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington of North Caro
 6:59 PM [Heat 0] undefined Senior III Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney of Minnesota
 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt of Indiana
 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson of Indiana
 6:59 PM [Heat 0] undefined Senior V Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
 Lawrence Dunaway & Dorothy Dunaway of Florida
 7:24 PM [Heat 0] undefined Senior II Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson of Indiana
 7:24 PM [Heat 0] undefined Senior IV Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder of Massachuse
 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney of Minnesota
 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt of Indiana
 8:26 PM [Heat 0] undefined Under 21 Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni of Colorado
 8:55 PM [Heat 0] undefined Senior III Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard of Alabama
 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin of Massachuse
 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder of Alabama
 Christopher Chaleki & Karen Chaleki of Virginia
 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota of Hawaii
 9:38 PM [Heat 0] undefined Under 21 Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov of NY
 Michael May & Pallany English of South Caro
 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk of MA
 10:39 PM [Heat 0] undefined Senior II Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak of Massachuse
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 10:46 PM [Heat 0] undefined Senior I Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak of Massachuse
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 4:03 PM [Heat 40] Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Bill Manning & Frances Manning of California
 Juan Vasquez & Janice Vasquez of California
 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson of New Mexico
 David Tippett & Michelle Russell of Colorado
 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney of Minnesota
 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt of Indiana
 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch of Virginia
 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson of Indiana
 6:01 PM [Heat 42] Amateur Senior V Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Lawrence Dunaway & Dorothy Dunaway of Florida
 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton of California
 6:01 PM [Heat 42] Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert of NC
 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington of North Caro
 9:34 PM [Heat 60] Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Evan Yeh & Vanessa Adelmann of California
 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan of Washington
 Peter Munoz-Bennett & Margarita Rudyak of Massachuse
 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys of California
 Peter See & Mindi Sheer of Georgia
 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier of Texas
 Thomas Yee & Maria Lin of CA
 6:06 PM [Heat 117] Amateur Under 21 Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni of Colorado
 6:26 PM [Heat 118] Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Kirill Vassilenko & Sofia Dzevulskaja of California
 Oskar Rybczynski & Julia Kochanska of Illinois
 Lazar Isakharov & Natalie Gohman of Oregon
 6:36 PM [Heat 119] Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ) Semi-Final
 Lev Libkind & Anastasiia Melnychenko of Pennsylvan
 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance of Georgia
 Matthew Valentine & Madilyn Matthews of Utah
 Michael May & Pallany English of South Caro
 Jared Koyle & Paige Ririe of Idaho
 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova of New York
 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe of California
 Mitchell Hayutt & Sophia Levit of New York
 Kristers Smits & Liza Shlimovich of New York
 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward of Alabama
 6:47 PM [Heat 120] Amateur Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington of North Caro
 6:47 PM [Heat 120] Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of Colorado
 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney of Minnesota
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of Georgia
 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt of Indiana
 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson of Indiana
 6:47 PM [Heat 120] Amateur Senior V Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Lawrence Dunaway & Dorothy Dunaway of Florida
 7:01 PM [Heat 121] Amateur Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov of NY
 Paul Franklin & Hanna Weiss of California
 Michael May & Pallany English of South Caro
 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk of MA
 Kairat Algadaev & Brigitte Fay of New York
 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward of Alabama
 7:12 PM [Heat 122] Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Stephen Takata & Joanna Mielnick of Colorado
 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc of Georgia
 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson of Indiana
 7:12 PM [Heat 122] Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
 Gregory Warwick & Karen Batchelder of Massachuse
 Edward Hanlon & Louise Hanlon of Florida
 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney of Minnesota
 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt of Indiana
 7:38 PM [Heat 124] Amateur Junior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Mark Tedesco & Kateryna Luzyanina of California
 7:38 PM [Heat 124] Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
 Daniel Nudelman & Anastasia Kichula of New York
 Kirill Vassilenko & Sofia Dzevulskaja of California
 Oskar Rybczynski & Daniella Zavlin of Illinois
 Marsel Nikitin & Tonya Hoodyakova of Florida
 Lazar Isakharov & Natalie Gohman of Oregon
 8:17 PM [Heat 126] Amateur Junior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Elijah Gutnik & Gabrielle Petroff of New York
 8:17 PM [Heat 126] Amateur Youth Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Spencer Belka & Amalie Randall of Idaho
 Jared Koyle & Paige Ririe of Idaho
 Zachary Simkins & Jillyan Rogers of UT
 8:17 PM [Heat 126] Amateur Under 21 Championship Smooth (WTFV)
 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni of Colorado
 8:29 PM [Heat 127] WDSF Adult Open Latin (SCRPJ)
 John Swiger & Arina Shtykova of California
 Ivan Romanov & Katya Ivahno-Kalinuka of CA
 9:18 PM [Heat 129] Formation Team Adult Championship Latin/Rhythm (L)
 UVU Tour Team UVU Tour Team &
 Utah Valley Ballroom Dance Ensemble &
 9:40 PM [Heat 130] Amateur Senior V Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton of California
 9:27 PM [Heat 131] Amateur Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov of NY
 Paul Franklin & Hanna Weiss of California
 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov of Georgia
 Michael May & Pallany English of South Caro
 Daniel Levin & Hannah Levin of California
 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk of MA
 Daniel Trukhin & Alexa Gamburg of New Jersey
 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward of Alabama
 9:53 PM [Heat 134] Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ) Semi-Final
 Conner Kennedy & Hannah McFadden of Idaho
 Maxim Moscaliov & Sutton Severance of Georgia
 Aliaksandr Rybakou & Madeleine Mravkarov of Georgia
 Michael May & Pallany English of South Caro
 Daniel Tikhomirov & Elizabeth Pozniakova of New York
 Daniel Levin & Hannah Levin of California
 Vladislav Iarmolenko & Sophia Deynega of California
 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe of California
 Mitchell Hayutt & Sophia Levit of New York
 Kristers Smits & Liza Shlimovich of New York
 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward of Alabama
 6:15 PM [Heat 137] Amateur Adult Championship Latin Showdance (#)
 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov of NY
 Igor Golovach & Michelle-Angela Blank of New Jersey
 11:00 PM [Heat 139] WDSF Adult Open Standard (WTVFQ)
 Seth Westlake & Corissa Lueken of Minnesota
 Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Zhuoshi Xie of NY
 
 Fees - Start Time: 12:00 AM